commitees

Conference Chair

Isabel Sacco (School of Medicine, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)

International Scientific Board

Alberto Leardini (Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli, Bologna – Italy)
Howard Hillstrom (Motion Analysis Laboratory, New York City – United States)
Irene Davis (Harvard Medical School, Cambridge – United States)
Paolo Caravaggi (Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli, Bologna – Italy)
Sicco Bus (University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam – Netherlands)
William R. Ledoux (CLiMB, VA Center for Limb Loss and MoBility – Washington, United States)

Local Committee

Isabel Sacco (University of Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo – Brazil)
Fabio Serrao  (Federal University of São Carlos, São Paulo – Brazil)
Jane Ferreira  (University of Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo – Brazil)
Erica Queiroz  (University of Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo – Brazil)
Renan Monteiro (University of Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo – Brazil)
Alessandra Matias(University of Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo – Brazil)

 

Peer-Review Committee

Ana Paula da Silva Azevedo (Universidade de São Paulo – São Paulo, Brazil)
Andreja Paley Picon (Universidade de São Paulo – São Paulo, Brazil)
Claudia Giacomozzi  (Istituto Superiore di Sanità, Rome – Italy)
Daniel Sturnick (Hospital for Special Surgery, NY – United States)
Deyse Borges Machado (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina – Brazil)
Eneida Yuri Suda (Universidade de São Paulo – São Paulo, Brazil)
Francis Trombini (Universidade de Pernambuco – Brazil)
Hannah Rice (University of Exeter – United Kingdom)
Hossein Rouhani (University of Alberta – Canada)
Jarrett D. Cain (Penn State Hershey Bone and Joint Institute, Pennsylvania – United States)
João Pedro Pinho (Universidade de São Paulo – São Paulo, Brazil)
John Arnold (University of South Australia – Australia)
Karen Kruger (Marquette University – United States)
Nachiappan Chockalingam (Staffordshire University – United Kingdom)
Noel Keijsers (Sin Maartenskliniek, Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Renan Alves Resende (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais – Minas Gerais, Brazil)
Renato Guilherme Trede Filho (Universidade Federal dos Vales do Jequitinhonha e Mucuri – Minas Gerais, Brazil)
Ricky Watari (Universidade de São Paulo – São Paulo, Brazil)
Sarah Ridge (BYU College of Life Sciences – United Sates)
Sérgio Teixeira da Fonseca (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais – Minas Gerais, Brazil)
Sorin Siegler (Drexel University – United States)
Thales Rezende de Souza (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais – Minas Gerais, Brazil)
Ulisses Tadei (Universidade de São Paulo – São Paulo, Brazil)
William Anderson (University of Pittsburgh – United States)
Wouter Schallig (AMC and VUmc, Amsterdam – Netherlands)
Zimi Sawacha (University of Padova – Italy)